Deaf in Monaco


Population
Unknown
Christian
Evangelical
Largest Religion
Main Language
Progress
Progress Gauge


Patrick Speaks

Download

No profile text currently available. Profile suggestions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Points

Submit a profile

People Name General Deaf
People Name in Country Deaf
Population in Monaco 0
World Population Unknown
Total Countries 216
Indigenous Yes
Least-Reached No
Progress Scale 2
Alternate Names
People ID 19007
Country Monaco
Region Western Europe
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Country Monaco
Region Western Europe
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
Persecution Rank Not ranked

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.


Ethnologue Language Map

Primary Language: Language unknown   People group listing
Language Code: xxx   Ethnologue Listing
Written: Unknown
Total Languages: 1
Primary Language: Language unknown   People group listing
Language Code: xxx   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages: 1
Primary Language: Language unknown

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Translation Need Unknown
Resource Type Resource Name
None reported  
Primary Religion: Christianity
Religion Subdivision: Roman Catholic

Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 1.00 %)
85.00 %
Ethnic Religions
3.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
1.00 %
Non-Religious
11.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
1.0 %
Independent
0.0 %
Orthodox
1.0 %
Other Christian
0.0 %
Protestant
2.0 %
Roman Catholic
96.0 %
Data Sources: Data is compiled from various sources. Read more


Copyright © 2016 Joshua Project.  A ministry of Frontier Ventures.