Deaf in Gabon


Population
Unknown
Christian
Evangelical
Largest Religion
Main Language
Progress
Progress Gauge


Patrick Speaks

Download

No profile text currently available. Profile suggestions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Points

Submit a profile

People Name General Deaf
People Name in Country Deaf
Population in Gabon 0
World Population Unknown
Total Countries 216
Indigenous Yes
Least-Reached No
Unengaged Yes (per Finishing the Task)
Progress Scale 5
GSEC 0  (per PeopleGroups.org)
Alternate Names
People ID 19007

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.


Ethnologue Language Map

Primary Language: Language unknown   People group listing
Language Code: xxx   Ethnologue Listing
Written: Unknown
Total Languages: 1
Primary Language: Language unknown   People group listing
Language Code: xxx   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages: 1
Primary Language: Language unknown

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Translation Need Unknown
Resource Type Resource Name
None reported  
Primary Religion: Christianity
Religion Subdivision: Roman Catholic

Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 12.70 %)
80.00 %
Ethnic Religions
8.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
10.00 %
Non-Religious
2.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
0.0 %
Independent
22.0 %
Orthodox
0.0 %
Other Christian
7.0 %
Protestant
20.0 %
Roman Catholic
51.0 %
Data Sources: Data is compiled from various sources. Read more


Copyright © 2016 Joshua Project.  A ministry of Frontier Ventures.