Deaf in Morocco


Population
Unknown
Christian
Evangelical
Largest Religion
Main Language
Progress
Progress Gauge


Patrick Speaks

Download

No profile text currently available. Profile suggestions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Points

Submit a profile

People Name General Deaf
People Name in Country Deaf
Population in Morocco 0
World Population Unknown
Total Countries 216
Indigenous Yes
Least-Reached Yes
Unengaged Yes (per Finishing the Task)
Progress Scale 1
GSEC 0  (per PeopleGroups.org)
Alternate Names
People ID 19007
Country Morocco
Region Middle East and North Africa
Continent Africa
10/40 Window Yes
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Location in Country Tetouan, other cities.   Source:  Ethnologue 2010
Country Morocco
Region Middle East and North Africa
Continent Africa
10/40 Window Yes
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Location in Country Tetouan, other cities.   Source:  Ethnologue 2010

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.


Ethnologue Language Map
Ethnolinguistic map or other map

Primary Language: Moroccan Sign Language   People group listing
Language Code: xms   Ethnologue Listing
Written: Unknown
Total Languages: 1
Primary Language: Moroccan Sign Language   People group listing
Language Code: xms   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages: 1
Primary Language: Moroccan Sign Language

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible Portions No
New Testament No
Complete Bible No
Resource Type Resource Name
Text / Printed Matter Door International
Primary Religion: Islam

Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 0.00 %)
0.00 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
100.00 %
Non-Religious
0.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
Unknown
Independent
Unknown
Orthodox
Unknown
Other Christian
Unknown
Protestant
Unknown
Roman Catholic
Unknown
Data Sources: Data is compiled from various sources. Read more


Copyright © 2016 Joshua Project.  A ministry of Frontier Ventures.