Aka

The Aka people group is reported in 2 countries
Population All Countries
13,400
People Cluster
Number of Countries
2
Number Unreached
1
Largest Religion
Progress
Progress Gauge
Submit Update

Click column headings for sorting ▲▼
Country Population Indigenous Primary
Language
Primary
Religion
Progress
Scale
% Christian
Adherents
%
Evangelical
Bible Status Online
Bible
Jesus
Film
Global
Recordings
Est. Workers
Needed *
Bhutan 400 Hruso Buddhism 0.00 % 0.00 % Transltn Started 1
India 13,000 Hruso Hinduism 26.74 % Unknown Transltn Started -
Totals:  2 13,400   1 25.85 % 9.74 %         1

Prayer Cards Download Data  Submit Update