Macedonian in Spain


Population
500
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile suggestions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Points

Submit a profile

People Name General Macedonian
People Name in Country Macedonian
Population in Spain 500
World Population 1,907,700
Total Countries 29
Indigenous No
Unreached No
Progress Scale 3
Alternate Names
People ID 13186
ROP3 Code 105968
Country Spain
Region Western Europe
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Country Spain
Region Western Europe
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.


Ethnologue Language Map

Primary Language Macedonian (500 speakers)
Language Code mkd   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Macedonian
Primary Language Macedonian (500 speakers)
Language Code mkd   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Macedonian

Primary Language:  Macedonian

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible-Portions Yes   (1952-1959)
Bible-New Testament Yes   (1967-1976)
Bible-Complete Yes   (1990)
Bible-NT Audio Online
Bible-NT Text Online
Possible Print Bibles
Amazon National Bible Societies
Forum of Bible Agencies World Bible Finder
Gospel Go World Bibles
Resource Type Resource Name
Audio Recordings Audio Bible teaching (GRN)
Audio Recordings Online Scripture (Talking Bibles)
Audio Recordings Story of Jesus audio (Jesus Film Project)
Film / Video Fathers Love Letter
Film / Video Jesus Film: view in Macedonian
Film / Video Magdalena (Jesus Film Project)
Film / Video Story of Jesus for Children (JF Project)
General Four Spiritual Laws
General Gods Simple Plan
General Got Questions Ministry
Text / Printed Matter Bible: Macedonian Standard Bible - Slavonic Order
Text / Printed Matter Bible: БИБЛИЈА (Свето Писмо): Стариот и Новиот Завет
Text / Printed Matter Bible: Динамичен превод на Новиот завет на македонски јазик
Text / Printed Matter World Missionary Press Booklets
Primary Religion: Christianity
Major Religion Percent *
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 0.15 %)
85.00 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
5.00 %
Non-Religious
10.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
Unknown
Independent
Unknown
Orthodox
Unknown
Other Christian
Unknown
Protestant
Unknown
Roman Catholic
Unknown
Photo Source Anonymous 
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more


Copyright © 2017 Joshua Project.  A ministry of Frontier Ventures.