Macedonian in Romania


Population
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile submissions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Items

Submit a profile

Scripture Prayers for the Macedonian in Romania.


People Name General Macedonian
People Name in Country Macedonian
Population this Country 1,100
Population all Countries 1,947,000
Total Countries 29
Indigenous No
Progress Scale 3
Unreached No
Frontier People Group No
Pioneer Workers Needed
Alternate Names
People ID 13186
ROP3 Code 105968
Country Romania
Region Europe, Eastern and Eurasia
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Country Romania
Region Europe, Eastern and Eurasia
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.



Primary Language Macedonian (1,100 speakers)
Language Code mkd   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages 1
Primary Language Macedonian (1,100 speakers)
Language Code mkd   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Macedonian
Primary Religion: Christianity
Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 0.10 %)
88.00 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
6.00 %
Non-Religious
6.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
Unknown
Independent
Unknown
Orthodox
Unknown
Other Christian
Unknown
Protestant
Unknown
Roman Catholic
Unknown
Photo Source Anonymous 
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more


Avatar

Welcome. I’m a virtual assistant and will try to answer questions about Joshua Project, unreached people groups, the Great Commission and more. How can I help you?

For further help try our FAQ, Definitions or Contact Us pages.