Komi-Permyat in Ukraine


Population
1,100
Christian
Evangelical
Largest Religion
Main Language
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile suggestions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Points

Submit a profile

People Name General Komi-Permyat
People Name in Country Komi-Permyat
Population in Ukraine 1,100
World Population 98,200
Total Countries 4
Indigenous No
Unreached No
Progress Scale 2
Alternate Names
People ID 12764
ROP3 Code 105152

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.


Ethnologue Language Map

Primary Language Komi-Permyak (1,100 speakers)
Language Code koi   Ethnologue Listing
Written Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Komi-Permyak
Primary Language Komi-Permyak (1,100 speakers)
Language Code koi   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Komi-Permyak

Primary Language:  Komi-Permyak

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible-Portions Yes   (1866-2009)
Bible-New Testament No
Bible-Complete No
Possible Print Bibles
Amazon
Forum of Bible Agencies
Gospel Go
World Bible Finder
World Bibles
Resource Type Resource Name
Audio Recordings Audio Bible teaching (GRN)
Film / Video Jesus Film: view in Komi-Permyak
Primary Religion: Christianity
Religion Subdivision: Orthodox
Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 0.50 %)
40.00 %
Ethnic Religions
40.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
0.00 %
Non-Religious
20.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
0.0 %
Independent
0.0 %
Orthodox
100.0 %
Other Christian
0.0 %
Protestant
0.0 %
Roman Catholic
0.0 %
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more


Copyright © 2017 Joshua Project.  A ministry of Frontier Ventures.