Albanian in Belgium


Population
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile submissions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Items

Submit a profile

Scripture Prayers for the Albanian, general in Belgium.


People Name General Albanian, general
People Name in Country Albanian, general
Natural Name Albanian
Population this Country 13,000
Population all Countries 672,000
Total Countries 7
Indigenous No
Progress Scale 2
Unreached No
Frontier People Group No
GSEC 1  (per PeopleGroups.org)
Pioneer Workers Needed
Alternate Names
People ID 19207
ROP3 Code 115689
Country Belgium
Region Europe, Western
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Country Belgium
Region Europe, Western
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Map of Albanian, general in Belgium
Primary Language Albanian, Tosk (13,000 speakers)
Language Code als   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages 1
Primary Language Albanian, Tosk (13,000 speakers)
Language Code als   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Albanian, Tosk

Primary Language:  Albanian, Tosk

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible-Portions Yes  (1824-1914)
Bible-New Testament Yes  (1827-2007)
Bible-Complete Yes
Bible-NT Audio Online
Bible-NT Text Online
Possible Print Bibles
Amazon
World Bibles
Forum Bible Agencies
National Bible Societies
World Bible Finder
Virtual Storehouse
Resource Type Resource Name
Audio Recordings Audio Bible teaching
Audio Recordings Online Audio Scripture
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Story of Jesus audio
Film / Video God's Story video
Film / Video Jesus Film: view in Albanian, Tosk
Film / Video Magdalena video
Film / Video More Than Dreams-Ali
Film / Video More Than Dreams-Khosrow
Film / Video More Than Dreams-Mohammed
Film / Video Story of Jesus for Children
General Gospel resources links
General Walk with the Prophets and meet the Messiah
Mobile App Bible app direct APK download
Text / Printed Matter Bible Gateway scripture
Text / Printed Matter Bible: Albanian, Tosk
Text / Printed Matter Bible: Albanian, Tosk
Text / Printed Matter Download scripture in this language
Text / Printed Matter Literacy primer for Albanian, Tosk
Primary Religion: Islam
Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 0.40 %)
24.00 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
40.00 %
Non-Religious
36.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
0.0 %
Independent
1.0 %
Orthodox
57.6 %
Other Christian
1.0 %
Protestant
0.4 %
Roman Catholic
40.0 %
Photo Source George Kourounis - Unsplash 
Map Source People Group location: IMB. Map geography: ESRI / GMI. Map design: Joshua Project.  
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more


--; ?>