Montserratans in United States


Population
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile suggestions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Items

Submit a profile

Scripture Prayers for the Montserratans in United States.


People Name General Montserratans
People Name in Country Montserratans
Population this Country 4,600
Population all Countries 9,500
Total Countries 3
Indigenous No
Progress Scale 5
Unreached No
Frontier People Group No
GSEC 6  (per PeopleGroups.org)
Pioneer Workers Needed
Alternate Names
People ID 13800
ROP3 Code 106777
Country United States
Region America, North and Caribbean
Continent North America
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Country United States
Region America, North and Caribbean
Continent North America
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.



Primary Language Antigua and Barbuda Creole English (4,600 speakers)
Language Code aig   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages 1
Primary Language Antigua and Barbuda Creole English (4,600 speakers)
Language Code aig   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Antigua and Barbuda Creole English

Primary Language:  Antigua and Barbuda Creole English

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible-Portions Yes  (2006)
Bible-New Testament No
Bible-Complete No
Possible Print Bibles
Amazon
World Bibles
Forum Bible Agencies
National Bible Societies
World Bible Finder
Virtual Storehouse
Resource Type Resource Name
Audio Recordings Oral Bible stories in Antigua and Barbuda Creole English
Text / Printed Matter Online Bible text (Scripture Earth)
Primary Religion: Christianity
Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 22.00 %)
96.00 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
0.00 %
Non-Religious
4.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
Unknown
Independent
Unknown
Orthodox
Unknown
Other Christian
Unknown
Protestant
Unknown
Roman Catholic
Unknown
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more

Avatar

Welcome. I’m a virtual assistant and will try to answer questions about Joshua Project, unreached people groups, the Great Commission and more. How can I help you?

For further help try our FAQ, Definitions or Contact Us pages.