Montserratans in Canada


Population
400
Christian
Evangelical
Largest Religion
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile suggestions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Points

Submit a profile

People Name General Montserratans
People Name in Country Montserratans
Population in Canada 400
World Population 9,600
Total Countries 3
Indigenous No
Least-Reached No
Progress Scale 5
Alternate Names
People ID 13800
ROP3 Code 106777

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.


Ethnologue Language Map

Primary Language: Antigua and Barbuda Creole English (400 speakers)   People group listing
Language Code: aig   Ethnologue Listing
Written: Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages: 1
Primary Language: Antigua and Barbuda Creole English (400 speakers)   People group listing
Language Code: aig   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages: 1
Primary Language: Antigua and Barbuda Creole English

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible Portions No
New Testament No
Complete Bible No
Resource Type Resource Name
Audio Recordings Oral Bible stories in Antigua and Barbuda Creole English
Primary Religion: Christianity

Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
Unknown
Christianity  (Evangelical 23.00 %)
88.00 %
Ethnic Religions
Unknown
Hinduism
Unknown
Islam
Unknown
Non-Religious
12.00 %
Other / Small
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
Unknown
Independent
Unknown
Orthodox
Unknown
Other Christian
Unknown
Protestant
Unknown
Roman Catholic
Unknown
Data Sources: Data is compiled from various sources. Read more


Copyright © 2016 Joshua Project.  A ministry of Frontier Ventures.