Italian in Libya


Population
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile submissions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Items

Submit a profile

Scripture Prayers for the Italian in Libya.


People Name General Italian
People Name in Country Italian
Population this Country 29,000
Population all Countries 37,757,000
Total Countries 61
Indigenous No
Progress Scale 3
Unreached No
Frontier People Group No
Pioneer Workers Needed
Alternate Names
People ID 12273
ROP3 Code 104096
Country Libya
Region Africa, North and Middle East
Continent Africa
10/40 Window Yes
Persecution Rank 5  (Open Doors top 50 rank, 1 = highest persecution ranking)
Country Libya
Region Africa, North and Middle East
Continent Africa
10/40 Window Yes
Persecution Rank 5  (Open Doors top 50 rank, 1 = highest persecution ranking)

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.


Ethnolinguistic map or other map

Primary Religion: Christianity
Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 1.10 %)
83.00 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
3.00 %
Non-Religious
14.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Primary Language Italian (29,000 speakers)
Language Code ita   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages 1
Primary Language Italian (29,000 speakers)
Language Code ita   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Italian
Photo Source 20257964 - Pixabay 
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more