Baloch Rind Buledi in Pakistan

The Baloch Rind Buledi have only been reported in Pakistan
Population
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile suggestions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Items

Submit a profile

Scripture Prayers for the Baloch Rind Buledi in Pakistan.


People Name General Baloch Rind Buledi
People Name in Country Baloch Rind Buledi
World Population 25,000
Total Countries 1
Indigenous Yes
Progress Scale 1
Unreached Yes
Frontier People Group Yes
Pioneer Workers Needed 1
Alternate Names
People ID 21668
ROP3 Code
Country Pakistan
Region Asia, South
Continent Asia
10/40 Window Yes
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank 5  (Open Doors top 50 rank, 1 = highest persecution ranking)
Total States on file 2
Largest States
Balochistan
25,000
Sindh
300
Specialized Website South Asia Peoples
Country Pakistan
Region Asia, South
Continent Asia
10/40 Window Yes
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank 5  (Open Doors top 50 rank, 1 = highest persecution ranking)
Total States 2
  Balochistan 25,000
  Sindh 300
Website South Asia Peoples

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.


Ethnolinguistic map or other map

Primary Language Balochi, Western (17,000 speakers)
Language Code bgn   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages 4
Secondary Languages
Balochi, Eastern
4,800
Balochi, Southern
4,000
Urdu
900
Primary Language Balochi, Western (17,000 speakers)
Language Code bgn   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 4
Secondary Languages
  Balochi, Eastern 4,800
  Balochi, Southern 4,000
  Urdu 900
People Groups Speaking Balochi, Western

Primary Language:  Balochi, Western

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible-Portions Yes  (1984-2005)
Bible-New Testament No
Bible-Complete No
Possible Print Bibles
Amazon
Forum Bible Agencies
National Bible Societies
World Bible Finder
World Bibles
Resource Type Resource Name
Audio Recordings Audio Bible teaching (GRN)
Film / Video Indigitube.tv Video / Animation
Film / Video Jesus Film: view in Balochi, Western
Film / Video The Prophets' Story
Primary Religion: Islam
Major Religion Percent *
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 0.00 %)
0.00 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
100.00 %
Non-Religious
0.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more
* Religion Values From latest Pakistan census data.  Current values may differ.