Egyptian, Balkan in Serbia


Population
1,300
Christian
Evangelical
Largest Religion
Main Language
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile suggestions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Points

Submit a profile

People Name General Egyptian, Balkan
People Name in Country Egyptian, Balkan
Population in Serbia 1,300
World Population 22,000
Total Countries 5
Indigenous No
Unreached Yes
Progress Scale 1
Alternate Names
People ID 20676
ROP3 Code 117066

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.


Ethnologue Language Map
Ethnolinguistic map or other map

Primary Language: Albanian, Tosk (1,300 speakers)   People group listing
Language Code: als   Ethnologue Listing
Written: Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages: 1
Primary Language: Albanian, Tosk (1,300 speakers)   People group listing
Language Code: als   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages: 1
Primary Language: Albanian, Tosk

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible Portions Yes   (1824-1914)
New Testament Yes   (1827-2007)
Complete Bible Yes   (1993)
Audio Bible Online
 
Possible Print Bibles
Amazon
Forum of Bible Agencies
Gospel Go
World Bible Finder
World Bibles
Resource Type Resource Name
Audio Recordings Audio Bible teaching (GRN)
Audio Recordings Online New Testament (FCBH)
Audio Recordings Online Scripture (Talking Bibles)
Audio Recordings Story of Jesus audio (Jesus Film Project)
Film / Video God's Story Video
Film / Video Jesus Film: view in Albanian, Tosk
Film / Video Magdalena (Jesus Film Project)
Film / Video Story of Jesus for Children (JF Project)
Film / Video The Prophets Story (Indigitube.tv)
General Four Spiritual Laws
Text / Printed Matter Bible Gateway Scripture
Text / Printed Matter Bible-in-Your-Language
Text / Printed Matter Bible: Albanian Bible
Text / Printed Matter Bible: Interconfessional New Testament
Text / Printed Matter World Missionary Press Booklets
Primary Religion: Islam

Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 0.00 %)
3.00 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
97.00 %
Non-Religious
0.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
Unknown
Independent
Unknown
Orthodox
Unknown
Other Christian
Unknown
Protestant
Unknown
Roman Catholic
Unknown
Data Sources: Data is compiled from various sources. Read more


Copyright © 2016 Joshua Project.  A ministry of Frontier Ventures.