Kla-Dan in Côte d'Ivoire


Population
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile submissions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Items

Submit a profile

Scripture Prayers for the Kla-Dan in Côte d'Ivoire.


People Name General Kla-Dan
People Name in Country Kla-Dan
Population this Country 32,000
Population all Countries 33,000
Total Countries 2
Indigenous Yes
Progress Scale 4
Unreached No
Frontier People Group No
Pioneer Workers Needed
Alternate Names
People ID 20532
ROP3 Code 116874
Country Côte d'Ivoire
Region Africa, West and Central
Continent Africa
10/40 Window No
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Location in Country Woroba District, Touba department, 25 villages; Montagnes District, Biankouma department, Zouzoupleu village.   Source:  Ethnologue 2016
Country Côte d'Ivoire
Region Africa, West and Central
Continent Africa
10/40 Window No
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Location in Country Woroba District, Touba department, 25 villages; Montagnes District, Biankouma department, Zouzoupleu village..   Source:  Ethnologue 2016

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.


Ethnolinguistic map or other map

Primary Language Kla-Dan (32,000 speakers)
Language Code lda   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Unknown
Total Languages 1
Primary Language Kla-Dan (32,000 speakers)
Language Code lda   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Kla-Dan

Primary Language:  Kla-Dan

Bible Translation Status:  Translation Needed

Resource Type Resource Name
Film / Video God's Story video
Primary Religion: Ethnic Religions
Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 4.00 %)
25.00 %
Ethnic Religions
50.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
25.00 %
Non-Religious
0.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
Unknown
Independent
Unknown
Orthodox
Unknown
Other Christian
Unknown
Protestant
Unknown
Roman Catholic
Unknown
Photo Source Anonymous 
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more


Avatar

Welcome. I’m a virtual assistant and will try to answer questions about Joshua Project, unreached people groups, the Great Commission and more. How can I help you?

For further help try our FAQ, Definitions or Contact Us pages.