Yeniche in Germany


Population
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile suggestions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Items

Submit a profile

Scripture Prayers for the Yeniche in Germany.


People Name General Yeniche
People Name in Country Yeniche
World Population 18,000
Total Countries 2
Indigenous Yes
Progress Scale 3
Unreached No
Frontier People Group No
GSEC 2  (per PeopleGroups.org)
Pioneer Workers Needed
Alternate Names
People ID 19631
ROP3 Code 111031
Country Germany
Region Europe, Western
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Country Germany
Region Europe, Western
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.



Primary Language Yeniche (16,000 speakers)
Language Code yec   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Unknown
Total Languages 1
Primary Language Yeniche (16,000 speakers)
Language Code yec   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Yeniche

Primary Language:  Yeniche

Bible Translation Status:  Translation Needed

Resource Type Resource Name
None reported  
Primary Religion: Christianity
Religion Subdivision: Roman Catholic
Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 1.40 %)
60.00 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
0.00 %
Non-Religious
40.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
0.0 %
Independent
10.0 %
Orthodox
0.0 %
Other Christian
0.0 %
Protestant
40.0 %
Roman Catholic
50.0 %
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more