Yeniche in Austria


Population
1,700
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile suggestions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Points

Submit a profile

People Name General Yeniche
People Name in Country Yeniche
Population in Austria 1,700
World Population 17,700
Total Countries 2
Indigenous No
Unreached No
Progress Scale 3
Alternate Names
People ID 19631
ROP3 Code 111031
Country Austria
Region Western Europe
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Country Austria
Region Western Europe
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.


Ethnologue Language Map

Primary Language Yeniche (1,700 speakers)
Language Code yec   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Unknown
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Yeniche
Primary Language Yeniche (1,700 speakers)
Language Code yec   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Yeniche

Primary Language:  Yeniche

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible-Portions No
Bible-New Testament No
Bible-Complete No
Resource Type Resource Name
None reported  
Primary Religion: Christianity
Major Religion Percent *
Buddhism
Unknown
Christianity  (Evangelical 1.30 %)
60.00 %
Ethnic Religions
Unknown
Hinduism
Unknown
Islam
Unknown
Non-Religious
40.00 %
Other / Small
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
Unknown
Independent
Unknown
Orthodox
Unknown
Other Christian
Unknown
Protestant
Unknown
Roman Catholic
Unknown
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more


Copyright © 2017 Joshua Project.  A ministry of Frontier Ventures.