Afro-Grenadian in Canada


Population
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile submissions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Items

Submit a profile

Scripture Prayers for the Afro-Grenadian in Canada.


People Name General Afro-Grenadian
People Name in Country Afro-Grenadian
Population this Country 7,700
Population all Countries 117,000
Total Countries 2
Indigenous No
Progress Scale 5
Unreached No
Frontier People Group No
Pioneer Workers Needed
Alternate Names
People ID 19416
ROP3 Code 115126
Country Canada
Region America, North and Caribbean
Continent North America
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Country Canada
Region America, North and Caribbean
Continent North America
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.



Primary Language Grenadian English Creole (7,700 speakers)
Language Code gcl   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Unknown
Total Languages 1
Primary Language Grenadian English Creole (7,700 speakers)
Language Code gcl   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Grenadian English Creole

Primary Language:  Grenadian English Creole

Bible Translation Status:  Translation Needed

Resource Type Resource Name Source
None reported  
Primary Religion: Christianity
Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
Unknown
Christianity  (Evangelical 20.00 %)
70.00 %
Ethnic Religions
Unknown
Hinduism
Unknown
Islam
Unknown
Non-Religious
30.00 %
Other / Small
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
Unknown
Independent
Unknown
Orthodox
Unknown
Other Christian
Unknown
Protestant
Unknown
Roman Catholic
Unknown
Photo Source Willipixel - Pixabay 
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more