Ndzwani Comorian in Reunion


Population
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile submissions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Items

Submit a profile

Scripture Prayers for the Comorian, Ndzwani in Reunion.


People Name General Comorian, Ndzwani
People Name in Country Comorian, Ndzwani
Natural Name Ndzwani Comorian
Pronunciation n-DZWAH-nee
Population this Country 3,600
Population all Countries 393,000
Total Countries 3
Indigenous No
Progress Scale 1
Unreached Yes
Frontier People Group No
Pioneer Workers Needed 1
Alternate Names
People ID 19403
ROP3 Code 115068

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.



Primary Language Comorian, Ndzwani (3,600 speakers)
Language Code wni   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages 1
Primary Language Comorian, Ndzwani (3,600 speakers)
Language Code wni   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Comorian, Ndzwani

Primary Language:  Comorian, Ndzwani

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible-Portions Yes  (2011)
Bible-New Testament No
Bible-Complete No
Possible Print Bibles
Amazon
World Bibles
Forum Bible Agencies
National Bible Societies
World Bible Finder
Virtual Storehouse
Resource Type Resource Name
Audio Recordings Audio Bible teaching
Film / Video God's Story video
Primary Religion: Islam
Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 0.20 %)
0.60 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
99.40 %
Non-Religious
0.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
Unknown
Independent
Unknown
Orthodox
Unknown
Other Christian
Unknown
Protestant
Unknown
Roman Catholic
Unknown
Photo Source Islas Comores - Flickr  Creative Commons 
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more