Yugoslav former, general in Luxembourg


Population
15,000
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile suggestions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Points

Submit a profile

People Name General Yugoslav former, general
People Name in Country Yugoslav former, general
Population in Luxembourg 15,000
World Population 104,500
Total Countries 4
Indigenous No
Unreached No
Progress Scale 2
Alternate Names
People ID 19218
ROP3 Code 115801
Country Luxembourg
Region Western Europe
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Country Luxembourg
Region Western Europe
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.


Ethnologue Language Map

Primary Language Serbian (15,000 speakers)
Language Code srp   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Serbian
Primary Language Serbian (15,000 speakers)
Language Code srp   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Serbian

Primary Language:  Serbian

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible-Portions Yes   (1564-1992)
Bible-New Testament Yes   (1563-1997)
Bible-Complete Yes   (1804-1868)
Bible-NT Audio Online
Bible-NT Text Online
Possible Print Bibles
Amazon National Bible Societies
Forum of Bible Agencies World Bible Finder
Gospel Go World Bibles
Resource Type Resource Name
Audio Recordings Audio Bible teaching (GRN)
Audio Recordings Online New Testament (FCBH)
Audio Recordings Online Scripture / Bible
Audio Recordings Story of Jesus audio (Jesus Film Project)
Film / Video Fathers Love Letter
Film / Video God's Story Video
Film / Video Jesus Film: view in Serbian
Film / Video Magdalena (Jesus Film Project)
Film / Video Story of Jesus for Children (JF Project)
General Bible Visuals
General Four Spiritual Laws
General Got Questions Ministry
Text / Printed Matter Bible: Serbian Bible: Easy-to-Read Version
Text / Printed Matter Bibles, Bible League
Text / Printed Matter OneHope resources for children and youth
Text / Printed Matter World Missionary Press Booklets
Primary Religion: Non-Religious
Major Religion Percent *
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 0.20 %)
40.00 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
0.00 %
Non-Religious
60.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
0.0 %
Independent
0.0 %
Orthodox
30.0 %
Other Christian
0.0 %
Protestant
30.0 %
Roman Catholic
40.0 %
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more


Copyright © 2017 Joshua Project.  A ministry of Frontier Ventures.