Yugoslav former, general in Czech Republic


Population
1,500
Christian
Evangelical
Largest Religion
Main Language
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile suggestions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Points

Submit a profile

People Name General Yugoslav former, general
People Name in Country Yugoslav former, general
Population in Czech Republic 1,500
World Population 103,500
Total Countries 4
Indigenous No
Least-Reached No
Progress Scale 3
Alternate Names
People ID 19218

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.


Ethnologue Language Map

Primary Language: Serbian (1,500 speakers)   People group listing
Language Code: srp   Ethnologue Listing
Written: Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages: 1
Primary Language: Serbian (1,500 speakers)   People group listing
Language Code: srp   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages: 1
Primary Language: Serbian

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible Portions Yes   (1564-1992)
New Testament Yes   (1563-1997)
Complete Bible Yes   (1804-1868)
Audio Bible Online
 
Possible Print Bibles
Amazon
Forum of Bible Agencies
Gospel Go
World Bible Finder
World Bibles
Resource Type Resource Name
Audio Recordings Audio Bible teaching (GRN)
Audio Recordings Online New Testament (FCBH)
Audio Recordings Online Scripture / Bible
Audio Recordings Story of Jesus audio (Jesus Film Project)
Film / Video Fathers Love Letter
Film / Video God's Story Video
Film / Video Jesus Film: view in Serbian
Film / Video Magdalena (Jesus Film Project)
Film / Video Story of Jesus for Children (JF Project)
General Bible Visuals
General Four Spiritual Laws
General Got Questions Ministry
Text / Printed Matter Bible-in-Your-Language
Text / Printed Matter Bible: Serbian Bible: Easy-to-Read Version
Text / Printed Matter Bibles, Bible League
Text / Printed Matter World Missionary Press Booklets
Primary Religion: Christianity
Religion Subdivision: Orthodox

Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 0.50 %)
50.00 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
25.00 %
Non-Religious
25.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
0.0 %
Independent
0.0 %
Orthodox
50.0 %
Other Christian
0.0 %
Protestant
10.0 %
Roman Catholic
40.0 %
Data Sources: Data is compiled from various sources. Read more


Copyright © 2016 Joshua Project.  A ministry of Frontier Ventures.