European in Albania


Population
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile submissions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Items

Submit a profile

Scripture Prayers for the European, general in Albania.


People Name General European, general
People Name in Country European, general
Natural Name European
Population this Country 6,200
Population all Countries 250,000
Total Countries 7
Indigenous No
Progress Scale 3
Unreached No
Frontier People Group No
Pioneer Workers Needed
Alternate Names
People ID 19215
ROP3 Code 115094
Country Albania
Region Europe, Eastern and Eurasia
Continent Europe
10/40 Window Yes
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Country Albania
Region Europe, Eastern and Eurasia
Continent Europe
10/40 Window Yes
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.



Primary Language English (6,200 speakers)
Language Code eng   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages 1
Primary Language English (6,200 speakers)
Language Code eng   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking English

Primary Language:  English

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible-Portions Yes  (1530-1995)
Bible-New Testament Yes  (1380-2011)
Bible-Complete Yes  (1382-2020)
Bible-NT Audio Online
Bible-NT Text Online
Possible Print Bibles
Amazon
World Bibles
Forum Bible Agencies
National Bible Societies
World Bible Finder
Virtual Storehouse
Resource Type Resource Name
Audio Recordings Audio Bible teaching
Audio Recordings DAVAR Partners recording, complete Bible
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Primary Religion: Christianity
Religion Subdivision: Roman Catholic
Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 0.50 %)
65.00 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
5.00 %
Non-Religious
30.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
0.0 %
Independent
0.3 %
Orthodox
28.7 %
Other Christian
0.0 %
Protestant
1.0 %
Roman Catholic
70.0 %
Photo Source Rade Dr. - Pixabay  Creative Commons 
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more