Saint Lucian in Spain


Population
700
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile suggestions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Points

Submit a profile

People Name General Saint Lucian
People Name in Country Saint Lucian
Population in Spain 700
World Population 373,400
Total Countries 8
Indigenous No
Unreached No
Progress Scale 5
Alternate Names
People ID 15086
ROP3 Code 109546
Country Spain
Region Western Europe
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Country Spain
Region Western Europe
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.


Ethnologue Language Map

Primary Language Saint Lucian Creole French (700 speakers)
Language Code acf   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Saint Lucian Creole French
Primary Language Saint Lucian Creole French (700 speakers)
Language Code acf   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Saint Lucian Creole French

Primary Language:  Saint Lucian Creole French

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible-Portions Yes   (1894-1992)
Bible-New Testament Yes   (1999)
Bible-Complete No
Bible-NT Audio Online
Bible-NT Text Online
Possible Print Bibles
Amazon National Bible Societies
Forum of Bible Agencies World Bible Finder
Gospel Go World Bibles
Resource Type Resource Name
Audio Recordings Audio Bible teaching (GRN)
Audio Recordings Online New Testament (FCBH)
Text / Printed Matter Bible: Tèstèman nèf-la: Épi an posyòn an liv samz-la
Text / Printed Matter Online Bible text (Scripture Earth)
Primary Religion: Christianity
Major Religion Percent *
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 12.00 %)
95.00 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
0.00 %
Non-Religious
5.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
Unknown
Independent
Unknown
Orthodox
Unknown
Other Christian
Unknown
Protestant
Unknown
Roman Catholic
Unknown
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more


Copyright © 2017 Joshua Project.  A ministry of Frontier Ventures.