Lobala in Congo, Republic of the


Population
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile submissions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Items

Submit a profile

Scripture Prayers for the Lobala in Congo, Republic of the.


People Name General Lobala
People Name in Country Lobala
Alternate Names
Population this Country 34,000
Population all Countries 164,000
Total Countries 2
Indigenous Yes
Progress Scale 4
Unreached No
Frontier People Group No
GSEC 1  (per PeopleGroups.org)
Pioneer Workers Needed
People ID 13081
ROP3 Code 105810
ROP25 Code 304756
ROP25 Name Lobala

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.



Primary Religion: Christianity
Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 10.00 %)
90.00 %
Ethnic Religions
10.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
0.00 %
Non-Religious
0.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Primary Language Lobala
Language Code loq   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages 1
Primary Language Lobala
Language Code loq   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Lobala
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Learn more.



Joshua Project logo    Joshua Project    Copyright © 2024