Efai in Cameroon


Population
1,100
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile suggestions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Points

Submit a profile

People Name General Efai
People Name in Country Efai
Population in Cameroon 1,100
World Population 11,100
Total Countries 2
Indigenous No
Unreached No
Progress Scale 4
Alternate Names
People ID 11715
ROP3 Code 102872

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.


Ethnologue Language Map

Primary Language Efai (1,100 speakers)
Language Code efa   Ethnologue Listing
Written Unknown
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Efai
Primary Language Efai (1,100 speakers)
Language Code efa   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Efai

Primary Language:  Efai

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible-Portions No
Bible-New Testament No
Bible-Complete No
Resource Type Resource Name
None reported  
Primary Religion: Christianity
Major Religion Percent *
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 6.00 %)
94.00 %
Ethnic Religions
6.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
0.00 %
Non-Religious
0.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
Unknown
Independent
Unknown
Orthodox
Unknown
Other Christian
Unknown
Protestant
Unknown
Roman Catholic
Unknown
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more


Copyright © 2017 Joshua Project.  A ministry of Frontier Ventures.