Croat in Slovenia


Population
35,000
Christian
Evangelical
Largest Religion
Main Language
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile suggestions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Points

Submit a profile

People Name General Croat
People Name in Country Croat
Population in Slovenia 35,000
World Population 5,255,200
Total Countries 27
Indigenous No
Least-Reached No
Progress Scale 2
Alternate Names
People ID 11437
ROP3 Code 102315

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.


Ethnologue Language Map

Primary Language: Croatian (35,000 speakers)   People group listing
Language Code: hrv   Ethnologue Listing
Written: Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages: 1
Primary Language: Croatian (35,000 speakers)   People group listing
Language Code: hrv   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages: 1
Primary Language: Croatian

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible Portions Yes   (1564-1992)
New Testament Yes   (1563-1983)
Complete Bible Yes   (1804-1968)
Audio Bible Online
 
Possible Print Bibles
Amazon
Forum of Bible Agencies
Gospel Go
World Bible Finder
World Bibles
Resource Type Resource Name
Audio Recordings Audio Bible teaching (GRN)
Audio Recordings Online New Testament (FCBH)
Audio Recordings Online Scripture / Portions
Audio Recordings Story of Jesus audio (Jesus Film Project)
Film / Video Fathers Love Letter
Film / Video Jesus Film: view in Croatian
Film / Video Magdalena (Jesus Film Project)
Film / Video Story of Jesus for Children (JF Project)
General Four Spiritual Laws
General Gods Simple Plan
General Got Questions Ministry
Text / Printed Matter Bible-in-Your-Language
Text / Printed Matter Bible: Biblica's Croatian
Text / Printed Matter Bibles, Bible League
Text / Printed Matter International Bible Society
Text / Printed Matter World Missionary Press Booklets
Primary Religion: Christianity

Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 0.35 %)
94.00 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
1.20 %
Non-Religious
4.70 %
Other / Small
0.10 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
Unknown
Independent
Unknown
Orthodox
Unknown
Other Christian
Unknown
Protestant
Unknown
Roman Catholic
Unknown
Photo Source: Lea Maric  
Data Sources: Data is compiled from various sources. Read more


Copyright © 2016 Joshua Project.  A ministry of Frontier Ventures.