Sara Kaba in Central African Republic

The Sara Kaba have only been reported in Central African Republic
Population
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile suggestions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Items

Submit a profile

Scripture Prayers for the Sara Kaba in Central African Republic.


People Name General Sara Kaba
People Name in Country Sara Kaba
World Population 19,000
Total Countries 1
Indigenous Yes
Progress Scale 5
Unreached No
Frontier People Group No
GSEC 2  (per PeopleGroups.org)
Pioneer Workers Needed
Alternate Names
People ID 14760
ROP3 Code 108708
Country Central African Republic
Region Africa, West and Central
Continent Africa
10/40 Window No
Persecution Rank 21  (Open Doors top 50 rank, 1 = highest persecution ranking)
Location in Country Bamingui-Bangoran prefecture: Ndélé subprefecture; Vakaga prefecture: Birao subprefecture.   Source:  Ethnologue 2016
Country Central African Republic
Region Africa, West and Central
Continent Africa
10/40 Window No
Persecution Rank 21  (Open Doors top 50 rank, 1 = highest persecution ranking)
Location in Country Bamingui-Bangoran prefecture: Ndélé subprefecture; Vakaga prefecture: Birao subprefecture..   Source:  Ethnologue 2016

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.


Ethnologue Language Map

Primary Language Sara Kaba (19,000 speakers)
Language Code sbz   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Unknown
Total Languages 1
Primary Language Sara Kaba (19,000 speakers)
Language Code sbz   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Sara Kaba

Primary Language:  Sara Kaba

Bible Translation Status:  Translation Needed

Resource Type Resource Name
Audio Recordings Audio Bible teaching (GRN)
Primary Religion: Ethnic Religions
Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 19.00 %)
47.00 %
Ethnic Religions
50.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
3.00 %
Non-Religious
0.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
0.0 %
Independent
20.0 %
Orthodox
0.0 %
Other Christian
10.0 %
Protestant
20.0 %
Roman Catholic
50.0 %
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more