Montenegrin in Macedonia


Population
2,500
Christian
Evangelical
Largest Religion
Main Language
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile suggestions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Points

Submit a profile

People Name General Montenegrin
People Name in Country Montenegrin
Population in Macedonia 2,500
World Population 355,400
Total Countries 9
Indigenous No
Unreached No
Progress Scale 3
Alternate Names
People ID 13798
ROP3 Code 106775

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.


Ethnologue Language Map

Primary Language: Serbian (2,500 speakers)   People group listing
Language Code: srp   Ethnologue Listing
Written: Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages: 1
Primary Language: Serbian (2,500 speakers)   People group listing
Language Code: srp   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages: 1
Primary Language: Serbian

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible Portions Yes   (1564-1992)
New Testament Yes   (1563-1997)
Complete Bible Yes   (1804-1868)
Audio Bible Online
 
Possible Print Bibles
Amazon
Forum of Bible Agencies
Gospel Go
World Bible Finder
World Bibles
Resource Type Resource Name
Audio Recordings Audio Bible teaching (GRN)
Audio Recordings Online New Testament (FCBH)
Audio Recordings Online Scripture / Bible
Audio Recordings Story of Jesus audio (Jesus Film Project)
Film / Video Fathers Love Letter
Film / Video God's Story Video
Film / Video Jesus Film: view in Serbian
Film / Video Magdalena (Jesus Film Project)
Film / Video Story of Jesus for Children (JF Project)
General Bible Visuals
General Four Spiritual Laws
General Got Questions Ministry
Text / Printed Matter Bible-in-Your-Language
Text / Printed Matter Bible: Serbian Bible: Easy-to-Read Version
Text / Printed Matter Bibles, Bible League
Text / Printed Matter World Missionary Press Booklets
Primary Religion: Christianity
Religion Subdivision: Orthodox

Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 0.40 %)
77.00 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
10.00 %
Non-Religious
13.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
0.0 %
Independent
0.0 %
Orthodox
93.0 %
Other Christian
0.0 %
Protestant
0.0 %
Roman Catholic
7.0 %
Photo Source: Anonymous  
Data Sources: Data is compiled from various sources. Read more


Copyright © 2016 Joshua Project.  A ministry of Frontier Ventures.