Foodo in Ghana


Population
1,000
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile suggestions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Points

Submit a profile

People Name General Foodo
People Name in Country Foodo
Population in Ghana 1,000
World Population 42,000
Total Countries 2
Indigenous No
Unreached Yes
Pioneer Workers Needed 1 to 2
Progress Scale 1
Alternate Names
People ID 11223
ROP3 Code 103042

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.


Ethnologue Language Map

Primary Language Foodo (1,000 speakers)
Language Code fod   Ethnologue Listing
Written Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Foodo
Primary Language Foodo (1,000 speakers)
Language Code fod   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Foodo

Primary Language:  Foodo

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible-Portions Yes   (1998)
Bible-New Testament No
Bible-Complete No
Possible Print Bibles
Amazon
Forum of Bible Agencies
Gospel Go
World Bible Finder
World Bibles
Resource Type Resource Name
Audio Recordings Audio Bible teaching (GRN)
Primary Religion: Islam
Major Religion Percent *
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 0.01 %)
0.02 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
99.98 %
Non-Religious
0.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
Unknown
Independent
Unknown
Orthodox
Unknown
Other Christian
Unknown
Protestant
Unknown
Roman Catholic
Unknown
Photo Source Bethany World Prayer Center  
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more


Copyright © 2017 Joshua Project.  A ministry of Frontier Ventures.