Kulina Pano in Brazil

The Kulina Pano have only been reported in Brazil
Population
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile suggestions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Items

Submit a profile

Scripture Prayers for the Kulina Pano in Brazil.


People Name General Kulina Pano
People Name in Country Kulina Pano
World Population 200
Total Countries 1
Indigenous Yes
Progress Scale 1
Unreached Yes
Frontier People Group Yes
Unengaged Yes (per Finishing the Task)
Pioneer Workers Needed 1
Alternate Names
People ID 21571
ROP3 Code
Country Brazil
Region America, Latin
Continent South America
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Location in Country Amazonas state   Source:  AMTB 2019
Country Brazil
Region America, Latin
Continent South America
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Location in Country Amazonas state.   Source:  AMTB 2019

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.


Ethnologue Language Map
Ethnolinguistic map or other map

Primary Language Kabatei (200 speakers)
Language Code xkp   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Unknown
Total Languages 1
Primary Language Kabatei (200 speakers)
Language Code xkp   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Kabatei

Primary Language:  Kabatei

Bible Translation Status:  Unspecified

Resource Type Resource Name
None reported  
Primary Religion: Ethnic Religions
Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 0.00 %)
0.00 %
Ethnic Religions
100.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
0.00 %
Non-Religious
0.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
Unknown
Independent
Unknown
Orthodox
Unknown
Other Christian
Unknown
Protestant
Unknown
Roman Catholic
Unknown
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more