Enlhet in Paraguay

The Enlhet have only been reported in Paraguay
Population
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile submissions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Items

Submit a profile

Scripture Prayers for the Enlhet in Paraguay.


People Name General Enlhet
People Name in Country Enlhet
Population this Country 8,700
Population all Countries 8,700
Total Countries 1
Indigenous Yes
Progress Scale 4
Unreached No
Frontier People Group No
GSEC 1  (per PeopleGroups.org)
Pioneer Workers Needed
Alternate Names
People ID 20698
ROP3 Code 117063
Country Paraguay
Region America, Latin
Continent South America
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Location in Country Alto Paraguay department; Boquerón department: Filadelfia; Presidente Hayes department: Paratodo and north.   Source:  Ethnologue 2016
Country Paraguay
Region America, Latin
Continent South America
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Location in Country Alto Paraguay department; Boquerón department: Filadelfia; Presidente Hayes department: Paratodo and north..   Source:  Ethnologue 2016

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.



Primary Language Enlhet (8,700 speakers)
Language Code enl   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages 1
Primary Language Enlhet (8,700 speakers)
Language Code enl   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Enlhet

Primary Language:  Enlhet

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible-Portions Yes
Bible-New Testament Yes
Bible-Complete Yes  (1995-2016)
Bible-NT Audio Online
Possible Print Bibles
Amazon
World Bibles
Forum Bible Agencies
National Bible Societies
World Bible Finder
Virtual Storehouse
Resource Type Resource Name Source
Audio Recordings Audio Bible teaching Global Recordings Network
Audio Recordings Online New Testament Faith Comes by Hearing
Film / Video LUMO film of Gospels Bible Media Group/LUMO
General Gospel resources links Scripture Earth
Mobile App Download audio Bible app as APK file Faith Comes by Hearing
Primary Religion: Christianity
Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 3.00 %)
75.00 %
Ethnic Religions
25.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
0.00 %
Non-Religious
0.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
Unknown
Independent
Unknown
Orthodox
Unknown
Other Christian
Unknown
Protestant
Unknown
Roman Catholic
Unknown
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more