Jakata, Jati in Russia


Population
47,000
Christian
Evangelical
Largest Religion
Main Language
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile suggestions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Points

Submit a profile

People Name General Jakata
People Name in Country Jakata, Jati
Population in Russia 47,000
World Population 75,400
Total Countries 3
Indigenous Yes
Unreached Yes
Progress Scale 1
Alternate Names
People ID 19369
ROP3 Code 115436

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.


Ethnologue Language Map
Ethnolinguistic map or other map

Primary Language: Inku (47,000 speakers)   People group listing
Language Code: jat   Ethnologue Listing
Written: Unknown
Total Languages: 1
Primary Language: Inku (47,000 speakers)   People group listing
Language Code: jat   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages: 1
Primary Language: Inku

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible Portions No
New Testament No
Complete Bible No
Resource Type Resource Name
Audio Recordings Audio Bible teaching (GRN)
Primary Religion: Islam

Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 0.50 %)
2.00 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
90.00 %
Non-Religious
8.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
0.0 %
Independent
0.0 %
Orthodox
100.0 %
Other Christian
0.0 %
Protestant
0.0 %
Roman Catholic
0.0 %
Data Sources: Data is compiled from various sources. Read more


Copyright © 2016 Joshua Project.  A ministry of Frontier Ventures.