Ukrainian in Greece


Population
14,000
Christian
Evangelical
Largest Religion
Main Language
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile suggestions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Points

Submit a profile

People Name General Ukrainian
People Name in Country Ukrainian
Population in Greece 14,000
World Population 38,180,500
Total Countries 50
Indigenous No
Least-Reached No
Progress Scale 4
Alternate Names
People ID 15696
ROP3 Code 110376

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.


Ethnologue Language Map

Primary Language: Ukrainian (14,000 speakers)   People group listing
Language Code: ukr   Ethnologue Listing
Written: Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages: 1
Primary Language: Ukrainian (14,000 speakers)   People group listing
Language Code: ukr   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages: 1
Primary Language: Ukrainian

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible Portions Yes   (1869-1942)
New Testament Yes   (1880-1997)
Complete Bible Yes   (1903-2007)
Audio Bible Online
 
Possible Print Bibles
Amazon
Forum of Bible Agencies
Gospel Go
World Bible Finder
World Bibles
Resource Type Resource Name
Audio Recordings Audio Bible teaching (GRN)
Audio Recordings Online New Testament (FCBH)
Audio Recordings Story of Jesus audio (Jesus Film Project)
Film / Video God's Story Video
Film / Video Jesus Film: view in Ukrainian
Film / Video Magdalena (Jesus Film Project)
Film / Video My Last Day (Jesus Film Project Anime)
Film / Video Story of Jesus for Children (JF Project)
Film / Video The Hope Video
General Four Spiritual Laws
General Gods Simple Plan
General Got Questions Ministry
Text / Printed Matter Bible Gateway Scripture
Text / Printed Matter Bible-in-Your-Language
Text / Printed Matter Bible: Біблія в пер. Івана Огієнка, 1962
Text / Printed Matter Bible: Біблія в пер. П.Куліша та І.Пулюя, 1905
Text / Printed Matter Bible: Новітній переклад Біблії О.Гижі
Text / Printed Matter Bible: Свята Біблія [Новий Заповіт]: Сучасною Мовою
Text / Printed Matter Bibles, Bible League
Text / Printed Matter Fathers Love Letter
Primary Religion: Christianity

Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 3.00 %)
78.00 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
0.00 %
Non-Religious
22.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
Unknown
Independent
Unknown
Orthodox
Unknown
Other Christian
Unknown
Protestant
Unknown
Roman Catholic
Unknown
Photo Source: Viktor Velichko  
Data Sources: Data is compiled from various sources. Read more


Copyright © 2016 Joshua Project.  A ministry of Frontier Ventures.