Panytyima in Australia

Joshua Project has identified the Panytyima only in Australia
Population
100
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile suggestions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Points

Submit a profile

People Name General Panytyima
People Name in Country Panytyima
Population in Australia 100
World Population 100
Total Countries 1
Indigenous Yes
Unreached No
Progress Scale 4
Alternate Names
People ID 14303
ROP3 Code 107860
Country Australia
Region South Pacific
Continent Australia
10/40 Window No
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Location in Country Western Australia state: northwest, east southeast of Tom Price.   Source:  Ethnologue 2016
Country Australia
Region South Pacific
Continent Australia
10/40 Window No
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Location in Country Western Australia state: northwest, east southeast of Tom Price..   Source:  Ethnologue 2016

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.


Ethnologue Language Map

Primary Language Panytyima (100 speakers)
Language Code pnw   Ethnologue Listing
Written Unknown
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Panytyima
Primary Language Panytyima (100 speakers)
Language Code pnw   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Panytyima

Primary Language:  Panytyima

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Translation Need Questionable
Resource Type Resource Name
None reported  
Primary Religion: Ethnic Religions
Major Religion Percent *
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 10.00 %)
30.00 %
Ethnic Religions
70.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
0.00 %
Non-Religious
0.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
0.0 %
Independent
0.0 %
Orthodox
0.0 %
Other Christian
100.0 %
Protestant
0.0 %
Roman Catholic
0.0 %
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more


Copyright © 2017 Joshua Project.  A ministry of Frontier Ventures.