Mocheno in Italy

Joshua Project has identified the Mocheno only in Italy
Population
2,000
Christian
Evangelical
Largest Religion
Main Language
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile suggestions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Points

Submit a profile

Prayer Links:
Global Prayer Digest: 2016-03-24
People Name General Mocheno
People Name in Country Mocheno
Population in Italy 2,000
World Population 2,000
Total Countries 1
Indigenous Yes
Least-Reached Yes
Progress Scale 1
GSEC 0  (per PeopleGroups.org)
Alternate Names
People ID 13754
Country Italy
Region Western Europe
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Location in Country Valle del Fersina (Trentino)   Source:  Ethnologue 2010
Country Italy
Region Western Europe
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Location in Country Valle del Fersina (Trentino).   Source:  Ethnologue 2010

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.


Ethnologue Language Map

Primary Language: Mocheno (2,000 speakers)   People group listing
Language Code: mhn   Ethnologue Listing
Written: Unknown
Total Languages: 1
Primary Language: Mocheno (2,000 speakers)   People group listing
Language Code: mhn   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages: 1
Primary Language: Mocheno

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Translation Need Questionable
Resource Type Resource Name
None reported  
Primary Religion: Other / Small

Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 0.00 %)
0.00 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
0.00 %
Non-Religious
0.00 %
Other / Small
100.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
Unknown
Independent
Unknown
Orthodox
Unknown
Other Christian
Unknown
Protestant
Unknown
Roman Catholic
Unknown
Data Sources: Data is compiled from various sources. Read more


Copyright © 2016 Joshua Project.  A ministry of Frontier Ventures.