Deaf in Trinidad and Tobago


Population
Unknown
Christian
Evangelical
Largest Religion
Progress
Progress Gauge


Patrick Speaks

Download

No profile text currently available. Profile suggestions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Points

Submit a profile

People Name General Deaf
People Name in Country Deaf
Population in Trinidad and Tobago 0
World Population Unknown
Total Countries 216
Indigenous Yes
Least-Reached No
Progress Scale 2
GSEC 1  (per PeopleGroups.org)
Alternate Names
People ID 19007

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.


Ethnologue Language Map

Primary Language: Trinidad and Tobago Sign Language   People group listing
Language Code: lst   Ethnologue Listing
Written: Unknown
Total Languages: 1
Primary Language: Trinidad and Tobago Sign Language   People group listing
Language Code: lst   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages: 1
Primary Language: Trinidad and Tobago Sign Language

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible Portions No
New Testament No
Complete Bible No
Resource Type Resource Name
Text / Printed Matter Door International
Primary Religion: Christianity
Religion Subdivision: Protestant

Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 0.01 %)
65.00 %
Ethnic Religions
1.00 %
Hinduism
22.00 %
Islam
6.00 %
Non-Religious
4.00 %
Other / Small
2.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
10.0 %
Independent
19.0 %
Orthodox
1.0 %
Other Christian
0.0 %
Protestant
37.0 %
Roman Catholic
33.0 %
Data Sources: Data is compiled from various sources. Read more


Copyright © 2016 Joshua Project.  A ministry of Frontier Ventures.