Deaf in Fiji


Population
Unknown
Christian
Evangelical
Largest Religion
Main Language
Progress
Progress Gauge


Patrick Speaks

Download

No profile text currently available. Profile suggestions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Points

Submit a profile

People Name General Deaf
People Name in Country Deaf
Population in Fiji 0
World Population Unknown
Total Countries 216
Indigenous Yes
Least-Reached No
Unengaged Yes (per Finishing the Task)
Progress Scale 5
GSEC 0  (per PeopleGroups.org)
Alternate Names
People ID 19007
Country Fiji
Region South Pacific
Continent Oceania
10/40 Window No
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Country Fiji
Region South Pacific
Continent Oceania
10/40 Window No
Persecution Rank Not ranked

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.


Ethnologue Language Map

Primary Language: Language unknown   People group listing
Language Code: xxx   Ethnologue Listing
Written: Unknown
Total Languages: 1
Primary Language: Language unknown   People group listing
Language Code: xxx   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages: 1
Primary Language: Language unknown

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Translation Need Unknown
Resource Type Resource Name
None reported  
Primary Religion: Christianity
Religion Subdivision: Protestant

Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 25.20 %)
65.00 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
27.00 %
Islam
6.00 %
Non-Religious
1.00 %
Other / Small
1.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
1.0 %
Independent
16.0 %
Orthodox
0.0 %
Other Christian
0.0 %
Protestant
68.0 %
Roman Catholic
15.0 %
Photo Source: Anonymous  
Data Sources: Data is compiled from various sources. Read more


Copyright © 2016 Joshua Project.  A ministry of Frontier Ventures.