Mordvinian in Lithuania


Population
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile suggestions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Items

Submit a profile

Scripture Prayers for the Mordvinian in Lithuania.


People Name General Mordvinian
People Name in Country Mordvinian
World Population 103,000
Total Countries 10
Indigenous No
Progress Scale 4
Unreached No
Frontier People Group No
Pioneer Workers Needed
Alternate Names
People ID 13809
ROP3 Code 106791
Country Lithuania
Region Europe, Eastern and Eurasia
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Country Lithuania
Region Europe, Eastern and Eurasia
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.



Primary Language Erzya (500 speakers)
Language Code myv   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages 1
Primary Language Erzya (500 speakers)
Language Code myv   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Erzya

Primary Language:  Erzya

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible-Portions Yes  (1821-1998)
Bible-New Testament Yes  (1827-2006)
Bible-Complete No
Bible-NT Audio Online
Possible Print Bibles
Amazon
Forum Bible Agencies
National Bible Societies
World Bible Finder
World Bibles
Resource Type Resource Name
Audio Recordings Online New Testament (FCBH)
Film / Video Jesus Film: view in Erzya
Primary Religion: Christianity
Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 3.00 %)
60.00 %
Ethnic Religions
5.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
0.00 %
Non-Religious
35.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
Unknown
Independent
Unknown
Orthodox
Unknown
Other Christian
Unknown
Protestant
Unknown
Roman Catholic
Unknown
Photo Source Anonymous 
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more