Moldavian in Armenia


Population
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile submissions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Items

Submit a profile

Scripture Prayers for the Moldavian in Armenia.


People Name General Moldavian
People Name in Country Moldavian
Population this Country 600
Population all Countries 3,810,000
Total Countries 22
Indigenous No
Progress Scale 4
Unreached No
Frontier People Group No
Pioneer Workers Needed
Alternate Names
People ID 13775
ROP3 Code 106730
Country Armenia
Region Asia, Central
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Country Armenia
Region Asia, Central
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.


Ethnolinguistic map or other map

Primary Language Romanian (600 speakers)
Language Code ron   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages 1
Primary Language Romanian (600 speakers)
Language Code ron   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Romanian

Primary Language:  Romanian

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible-Portions Yes  (1561-1993)
Bible-New Testament Yes  (1648-1993)
Bible-Complete Yes  (1688-2018)
Bible-NT Audio Online
Bible-NT Text Online
Possible Print Bibles
Amazon
World Bibles
Forum Bible Agencies
National Bible Societies
World Bible Finder
Virtual Storehouse
Resource Type Resource Name
Audio Recordings Audio Bible teaching
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Story of Jesus audio
Film / Video God's Story video
Film / Video Jesus Film: view in Romanian
Film / Video Love letter to you from scripture
Film / Video LUMO film of Gospels
Film / Video Magdalena video
Film / Video My Last Day video, anime
Film / Video Rivka video
Film / Video Story of Jesus for Children
Film / Video The Hope Video
Film / Video Walk with Jesus video
General Biblical answers to your questions
General Four Spiritual Laws
General Gospel resources links
Primary Religion: Christianity
Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 4.70 %)
82.00 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
0.00 %
Non-Religious
18.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
Unknown
Independent
Unknown
Orthodox
Unknown
Other Christian
Unknown
Protestant
Unknown
Roman Catholic
Unknown
Photo Source Copyrighted © 2022  International Mission Board-SBC  All rights reserved.  Used with permission
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more


--; ?>