Italian in Bosnia-Herzegovina


Population
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile submissions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Items

Submit a profile

Scripture Prayers for the Italian in Bosnia-Herzegovina.


People Name General Italian
People Name in Country Italian
Population this Country 3,400
Population all Countries 37,757,000
Total Countries 61
Indigenous No
Progress Scale 3
Unreached No
Frontier People Group No
Pioneer Workers Needed
Alternate Names
People ID 12273
ROP3 Code 104096

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.


Ethnolinguistic map or other map

Primary Religion: Christianity
Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 0.50 %)
83.00 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
0.00 %
Non-Religious
17.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Primary Language Italian (3,400 speakers)
Language Code ita   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages 1
Primary Language Italian (3,400 speakers)
Language Code ita   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Italian
Photo Source 20257964 - Pixabay 
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more