Erromintxela in Spain


Population
500
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile suggestions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Points

Submit a profile

People Name General Erromintxela
People Name in Country Erromintxela
Population in Spain 500
World Population 1,000
Total Countries 2
Indigenous Yes
Unreached No
Progress Scale 3
Alternate Names
People ID 20736
ROP3 Code 117135
Country Spain
Region Western Europe
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Location in Country Scattered in País Vasco autonomous community.   Source:  Ethnologue 2016
Country Spain
Region Western Europe
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Location in Country Scattered in País Vasco autonomous community..   Source:  Ethnologue 2016

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.


Ethnologue Language Map

Primary Language Erromintxela (500 speakers)
Language Code emx   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Unknown
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Erromintxela
Primary Language Erromintxela (500 speakers)
Language Code emx   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Erromintxela

Primary Language:  Erromintxela

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Translation Need Questionable
Resource Type Resource Name
None reported  
Primary Religion: Christianity
Major Religion Percent *
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 1.00 %)
75.00 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
0.00 %
Non-Religious
25.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
Unknown
Independent
Unknown
Orthodox
Unknown
Other Christian
Unknown
Protestant
Unknown
Roman Catholic
Unknown
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more


Copyright © 2017 Joshua Project.  A ministry of Frontier Ventures.