Solteco in Mexico

Joshua Project has identified the Solteco only in Mexico
Population
90
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile suggestions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Points

Submit a profile

People Name General Solteco
People Name in Country Solteco
Population in Mexico 90
World Population 90
Total Countries 1
Indigenous Yes
Unreached No
Progress Scale 3
Alternate Names
People ID 19031
ROP3 Code 115461
Country Mexico
Region Central and South America
Continent North America
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank 41  (Open Doors top 50 rank, 1 = highest persecution ranking)
Location in Country scattered   Source:  COMIMEX, 2004
Country Mexico
Region Central and South America
Continent North America
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank 41  (Open Doors top 50 rank, 1 = highest persecution ranking)
Location in Country scattered.   Source:  COMIMEX, 2004

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.


Ethnologue Language Map

Primary Language Language unknown (90 speakers)
Language Code xxx   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Unknown
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Language unknown
Primary Language Language unknown (90 speakers)
Language Code xxx   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Language unknown

Primary Language:  Language unknown

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Translation Need Unknown
Resource Type Resource Name
None reported  
Primary Religion: Christianity
Religion Subdivision: Roman Catholic
Major Religion Percent *
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 2.00 %)
85.00 %
Ethnic Religions
15.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
0.00 %
Non-Religious
0.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
0.0 %
Independent
0.0 %
Orthodox
0.0 %
Other Christian
0.0 %
Protestant
0.0 %
Roman Catholic
100.0 %
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more


Copyright © 2017 Joshua Project.  A ministry of Frontier Ventures.