Deaf in Bermuda


Population
Unknown
Christian
Evangelical
Largest Religion
Main Language
Progress
Progress Gauge


Patrick Speaks

Download

No profile text currently available. Profile suggestions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Points

Submit a profile

People Name General Deaf
People Name in Country Deaf
Population in Bermuda 0
World Population Unknown
Total Countries 216
Indigenous Yes
Progress Scale 3.2
Least-Reached No
Alternate Names
People ID 19007

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.


Enthologue Language Map


Primary Language: Language Unknown (0 speakers)
Language Code: xxx   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages: 1
Primary Language: Language Unknown (0 speakers)
Language Code: xxx   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages: 1
Secondary Languages:
For Primary Language: Language Unknown

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Translation Need Unknown
Resource Type Resource Name
None reported  
Primary Religion: Christianity

Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
Unknown
Christianity  (Evangelical 24.30 %)
90.54 %
Ethnic Religions
Unknown
Hinduism
Unknown
Islam
Unknown
Non-Religious
Unknown
Other / Small
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown

Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
Unknown
Independent
Unknown
Orthodox
Unknown
Other Christian
Unknown
Protestant
Unknown
Roman Catholic
Unknown
Data Sources: Data is compiled from various sources. Read more


Copyright © 2016 Joshua Project.  A ministry of Frontier Ventures.