Montenegrin in Albania


Population
1,500
Christian
Evangelical
Largest Religion
Main Language
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile suggestions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Points

Submit a profile

People Name General Montenegrin
People Name in Country Montenegrin
Population in Albania 1,500
World Population 372,000
Total Countries 9
Indigenous Yes
Progress Scale 2.2
Least-Reached No
Alternate Names
People ID 13798
Country Albania
Region Eastern Europe and Eurasia
Continent Europe
10/40 Window Yes
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Location in Country Southwest.   Source:  Ethnologue 2010
Country Albania
Region Eastern Europe and Eurasia
Continent Europe
10/40 Window Yes
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Location in Country Southwest.   Source:  Ethnologue 2010

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.


Enthologue Language Map


Primary Language: Serbian (1,500 speakers)
Language Code: srp   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages: 1
Primary Language: Serbian (1,500 speakers)
Language Code: srp   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages: 1
Secondary Languages:
For Primary Language: Serbian

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible Portions Yes   (1564-1992)
New Testament Yes   (1563-1997)
Complete Bible Yes   (1804-1868)
Audio Bible Online
 
Possible Print Bibles
Amazon
Forum of Bible Agencies
Gospel Go
World Bible Finder
World Bibles
Resource Type Resource Name
Audio Recordings Audio Bible teaching (GRN)
Audio Recordings Online New Testament (FCBH)
Audio Recordings Online Scripture / Bible
Audio Recordings Story of Jesus audio (Jesus Film Project)
Film / Video Fathers Love Letter
Film / Video God's Story Video
Film / Video Jesus Film: view in Serbian
Film / Video Story of Jesus for Children (JF Project)
Film / Video The Hope Video
General Bible Visuals
General Four Spiritual Laws
General Got Questions Ministry
Text / Printed Matter Bible-in-Your-Language
Text / Printed Matter Bible: Serbian Bible: Easy-to-Read Version
Text / Printed Matter Bibles, Bible League
Text / Printed Matter World Missionary Press Booklets
Primary Religion: Christianity
Religion Subdivision: Orthodox

Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 0.14 %)
70.00 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
0.00 %
Non-Religious
30.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %

Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
0.0 %
Independent
1.0 %
Orthodox
78.0 %
Other Christian
0.5 %
Protestant
0.5 %
Roman Catholic
20.0 %
Photo Source: Anonymous  
Data Sources: Data is compiled from various sources. Read more


Copyright © 2016 Joshua Project.  A ministry of Frontier Ventures.