Australian in Ireland


Population
2,800
Christian
Evangelical
Largest Religion
Main Language
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile suggestions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Points

Submit a profile

People Name General Anglo-Australian
People Name in Country Australian
Population in Ireland 2,800
World Population 16,953,000
Total Countries 24
Indigenous No
Progress Scale 3.2
Least-Reached No
Alternate Names
People ID 10326
Country Ireland
Region Western Europe
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Country Ireland
Region Western Europe
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
Persecution Rank Not ranked

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.


Enthologue Language Map


Primary Language: English (2,800 speakers)
Language Code: eng   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages: 1
Primary Language: English (2,800 speakers)
Language Code: eng   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages: 1
Secondary Languages:
For Primary Language: English

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible Portions Yes   (1530-1995)
New Testament Yes   (1380-2011)
Complete Bible Yes   (1382-2002)
Audio Bible Online
 
Possible Print Bibles
Amazon
Forum of Bible Agencies
Gospel Go
World Bible Finder
World Bibles
Resource Type Resource Name
Audio Recordings Audio Bible teaching (GRN)
Audio Recordings Online New Testament (FCBH)
Audio Recordings Online Scripture (Talking Bibles)
Audio Recordings Oral Bible stories in English
Audio Recordings Story of Jesus audio (Jesus Film Project)
Film / Video Fathers Love Letter
Film / Video General Ministry Resources
Film / Video God's Story Video
Film / Video Good Seed Evangelistic Materials
Film / Video Jesus Film: view in English
Film / Video Magdalena (Jesus Film Project)
Film / Video My Last Day (Jesus Film Project Anime)
Film / Video Rivka (Jesus Film Project)
Film / Video Story of Jesus for Children (JF Project)
Film / Video Walk with Jesus (Africa, JFP)
General Four Spiritual Laws
General Open-licensed Bible stories on mobile app
Text / Printed Matter Bible Gateway Scripture
Text / Printed Matter Bible: English Standard Version
Text / Printed Matter Bible: King James Version
Primary Religion: Christianity

Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.01 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 16.00 %)
69.48 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
0.01 %
Non-Religious
30.50 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %

Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
Unknown
Independent
Unknown
Orthodox
Unknown
Other Christian
Unknown
Protestant
Unknown
Roman Catholic
Unknown
Photo Source: Lachie McNicol  
Data Sources: Data is compiled from various sources. Read more


Copyright © 2016 Joshua Project.  A ministry of Frontier Ventures.