Language:  Aka

Population of Groups Speaking

1,000

People Group's Primary Language

1

Bible Status

Translation Need Questionable

Jesus Film

Not Available

Online Bible

Not Available

Gospel Recordings

Not Available
Click column headings for sorting ▲▼
Photo People Group Country Population Progress
Scale
Language
Rank
Primary
Religion
%
Evangelical
%
Christian
Indigenous
Fa-c-Aka, Aka Sudan 1,000 Primary Islam 0.7 % 5.0 %
  Totals:  1   1,000 (P) 1 1 (P) : 0 (S)        
Click column headings for sorting ▲▼
Resource in Aka Link
No reported resources in this language. Please contact us if you are aware of any.
Click column headings for sorting ▲▼
Possible Print Bibles
Not Available
Item Code
Status
Nearly extinct
Ethnologue Code soh
ISO Code soh
Linguist List  
Language Archives  
Language Alternate Names
Fa-C-Aka
Jebel Silak
Jebels Sillok
Sillok
Dialects
Fa-c-aka
Dialect Alternate Names
Aka

Copyright © 2014 Joshua Project.  A ministry of the U.S. Center for World Mission.